Amaretto, Beefeater Gin, Pineapple Juice, Lime Juice, Angostura Bitters, Grenadine.
Lotus Lounge · Yarm
Our menus.
A little of everything. Something for everyone.

Cocktails, wine, sake & more
Drinks menu
Explore Asian fusion and classic cocktails, mocktails, spirits, wine, sake, beer, cider and soft drinks at Lotus Lounge in Yarm.
Asian fusion cocktails
Mai Thai
11.00Havana 3yr, Captain Morgan Dark, Triple Sec, Orgeat and Lime.
Raspberry Lychee Spritz
11.00Kwai Feh, Framboise, Lychee, Sugar, Prosecco.
Lychee Martini
11.00Absolut Vodka, Kwai Feh, Lychee, Lemon, Sugar.
Passionfruit & Lychee Mojito
11.00Havana 3yr, Passionfruit Liqueur, Lychee, Fresh Limes, Mint.
Lotus Sour
11.00Midori, Kwai Feh, Lemon, Sugar & Foamer.
Spicy Mango Margarita
11.00Gold Tequila, Licor 43, Fresh Lime Juice, Mango, Agave Syrup, Fresh Chilli served with a Tajin Rim.
From the archive
Tom Yum Siam
11.00Absolut Vodka, Malibu, Lychee Liqueur, Lime Juice, Fresh Chillies, Orgeat.
Rum Re-fashioned
12.00Philippines Don Papa Rum, Sugar, Angostura Bitters, Orange Peel.
Twister
11.00Midori, Lychee Liqueur, Lemon Purée, Raspberry Liqueur.
Classic cocktails
Pornstar Martini
11.00Absolut Vanilla, Passionfruit Liqueur, Passionfruit, Pineapple Juice, Lime & Sugar, Shot of Prosecco.
Mojito
11.00Havana 3yr, Sugar, Fresh Lime & Mint. Flavours: Raspberry, Passionfruit, Strawberry.
French Martini
11.00Absolut Raspberri, Framboise, Sugar, Pineapple Juice, Raspberry & Lemon.
Espresso Martini
11.00Absolut Vanilla, Kahlua, Sugar & Fresh Espresso.
Old Fashioned
12.00Woodford Reserve, Angostura Bitters & Sugar.
Long Island Iced Tea
11.00Five White Spirit Mix, Lemon, Sugar & Pepsi.
Negroni
11.00Beefeater Gin, Martini Rosso & Campari.
Margarita
11.00Tequila, Triple Sec, Lime, Agave, Lightly Salted Rim.
Mocktails
Virgin Pornstar
6.50Passionfruit, Pineapple Juice, Lime & Sugar.
Mokito
6.50Apple Juice, Fresh Limes, Mint, Sugar, Topped with Soda.
Mango Cooler
6.50Mango, Lemon, Vanilla Syrup, Pineapple Juice.
Vodka
Don’t see your favourite? Please ask your server for our full selection.
Absolut Blue
- 25ml
- 4.25
- 50ml
- 8.50
Absolut Flavours
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Grey Goose
- 25ml
- 5.25
- 50ml
- 10.00
Gin
Beefeater London Dry
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Beefeater Flavours
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Whitley Neill — Rhubarb & Ginger
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Whitley Neill — Raspberry
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Hendrick’s
- 25ml
- 5.25
- 50ml
- 10.50
Bombay Sapphire
- 25ml
- 4.75
- 50ml
- 9.50
Tanqueray Dry
- 25ml
- 4.75
- 50ml
- 9.50
Tanqueray Sevilla
- 25ml
- 4.75
- 50ml
- 9.50
Rum
Havana 3yr
- 25ml
- 4.25
- 50ml
- 8.50
Havana Especial
- 25ml
- 4.95
- 50ml
- 9.50
Havana 7yr
- 25ml
- 4.95
- 50ml
- 10.00
Bacardi
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Malibu
- 25ml
- 4.25
- 50ml
- 8.50
Captain Morgan Spiced
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Captain Morgan Dark
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 9.00
Don Papa
- 25ml
- 5.50
- 50ml
- 11.00
Whiskey
Jack Daniels
- 25ml
- 4.50
- 50ml
- 8.50
Jameson
- 25ml
- 4.25
- 50ml
- 8.50
Johnnie Walker Black Label
- 25ml
- 4.95
- 50ml
- 9.50
Woodford Reserve
- 25ml
- 5.50
- 50ml
- 11.00
Tequila
Olmeca Blanco
- 25ml
- 4.25
- 50ml
- 8.50
Olmeca Reposado
- 25ml
- 4.25
- 50ml
- 8.50
Cognac
Martell VS
- 25ml
- 4.75
- 50ml
- 9.50
Hennessy X.O
- 25ml
- 28.00
- 50ml
- 56.00
White wine
La Vivienda Verdejo, La Mancha
Spain
- 175ml
- 6.25
- 250ml
- 8.95
- Bottle
- 26.95
Statua Pinot Grigio Delle Venezie
Italy
- 175ml
- 6.95
- 250ml
- 10.00
- Bottle
- 29.95
Petal & Stem Sauvignon Blanc
New Zealand
- 175ml
- 8.25
- 250ml
- 11.75
- Bottle
- 34.95
Esporão Reserva Branco
Portugal
- Bottle
- 55.00
Louis Jadot Chablis
France
- Bottle
- 65.00
Rosé wine
Wicked Lady White Zinfandel
California
- 175ml
- 8.50
- 250ml
- 10.00
- Bottle
- 28.95
Parini Pinot Grigio Rosé
Italy
- 175ml
- 8.25
- 250ml
- 9.50
- Bottle
- 27.95
Whispering Angel
France
- Bottle
- 49.95
Red wine
La Vivienda Tempranillo, La Mancha
Spain
- 175ml
- 6.25
- 250ml
- 8.95
- Bottle
- 26.95
Brazos Malbec
Argentina
- 175ml
- 8.50
- 250ml
- 12.50
- Bottle
- 36.95
Errazuriz 1870 Cabernet Sauvignon
Chile
- 175ml
- 8.50
- 250ml
- 12.50
- Bottle
- 36.95
Mount Rozier Merlot
South Africa
- 175ml
- 6.95
- 250ml
- 10.00
- Bottle
- 29.95
Louis Jadot Pinot Noir
France
- Bottle
- 49.95
Sparkling & Champagne
Da Luca Prosecco
Italy
- 125ml
- 5.95
- Bottle
- 32.95
Da Luca Prosecco Rosé
Italy
- 125ml
- 5.95
- Bottle
- 32.95
Perrier-Jouët Grand Brut
France
- Bottle
- 95.00
Moët & Chandon Ice Imperial
France
- Bottle
- 100.00
Laurent-Perrier Cuvée Rosé
France
- Bottle
- 130.00
Perrier-Jouët Blason Rosé
France
- Bottle
- 150.00
Perrier-Jouët Belle Époque Brut
France
- Bottle
- 275.00
Dom Perignon Brut
France
- Bottle
- 350.00
Ace of Spades Gold, Armand de Brignac
France
- Bottle
- 550.00
Sake
Akashi-Tai Shiraume Ginjo Umeshu
Served chilled.
- 50ml
- 8.00
- Bottle
- 60.00
Akashi-Tai Tokubetsu Honjozo Sake
Served warm.
- 50ml
- 8.00
- Bottle
- 75.00
Kiyoko Yuzu Sake
Served well chilled.
- 50ml
- 7.00
- Bottle
- 70.00
Samurai Junmai Daiginjo Sake
Served chilled.
- 50ml
- 9.00
- Bottle
- 90.00
Kanpai Kumo Unfiltered Nigori Sake
Served chilled.
- 50ml
- 10.00
- Bottle
- 65.00
Draught
Tiger
- Half
- 3.50
- Pint
- 6.75
Amstel
- Half
- 3.00
- Pint
- 5.95
Cruzcampo
- Half
- 3.20
- Pint
- 6.25
Guinness
- Half
- 3.25
- Pint
- 6.50
Neck Oil
- Half
- 3.25
- Pint
- 6.50
Birra Moretti
- Half
- 3.25
- Pint
- 6.50
Inch’s Cider
- Half
- 3.25
- Pint
- 5.95
Bottles
Sol
4.75Desperados
4.95Heineken
4.75Heineken 0%
4.75Old Mout Berries & Cherries
6.25Old Mout Pineapple & Raspberry
6.25Old Mout Kiwi & Lime
6.25Old Mout Berries & Cherries 0%
5.50Magners Original 0%
4.95Guinness 0.0
4.50Soft drinks
Pepsi / Pepsi Max / Lemonade
- Small
- 3.20
- Large
- 3.95
Cordial & Water / Soda
Orange, Lime, Blackcurrant.
- Small
- 1.00
- Large
- 1.30
Still / Sparkling Water
- Small
- 2.50
- Large
- 3.25
J2O
3.25Apple & Raspberry, Orange & Passionfruit.
Red Bull
3.40London Essence Tonic
3.20Fresh Juice
3.50Orange, Apple, Cranberry, Pineapple.
Bottled Coke / Diet Coke / Fanta
3.40Allergies & dietary requirements
Please inform your server of any allergies or dietary needs before ordering. All dishes are prepared in an environment where nuts, wheat gluten and other allergens are handled. Additional allergen information is available.